Congratulations to ARC’s 2016 Regional Leadership Institute Class!

photo of 2016 RLI Class

2016 RLI Class in Savannah

ARC’s Regional Leadership Institute (RLI) concluded another successful leadership class in September. We’re excited to have another group of outstanding metro Atlanta leaders who are ready to work together to address regional issues!

The 2016 RLI class graduates are:

  • Jon Antoine, Atlanta Aerotropolis CID’s
  • Kerry Armstrong, Atlanta Regional Commission
  • Sara Berney, Wholesome Wave Georgia
  • Laurel Boatright, U.S. Dept. of Justice, Northern District of Georgia
  • Stacey Chavis, Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
  • Lorri Christopher, City of Peachtree Corners
  • Jamie Cramer, Gwinnett Senior Services
  • Christina Cummings, ChristinaCARES
  • Yvette Daniel, City of Kennesaw
  • Susannah Darrow, ArtsATL
  • Alyssa Davis, Gwinnett Village CID
  • Velma Davis, Wells Fargo Bank
  • Sheri Davis-Faulkner, Ivan Allen College of Liberal Art, Georgia Tech
  • Robert Duffield, Iron Workers Local 387
  • Darion Dunn, Buckhead CID
  • Steve Edwards, City of Sugar Hill
  • Jim Elgar, Office of Atlanta City Council President
  • Heather Evans, Atlanta CareerRise
  • Jessica Gill, Cobb County
  • Ray Gilley, Decide DeKalb Development Authority
  • Jenn Graham, Aha! Strategy
  • Marshall Guest, Metro Atlanta Chamber
  • Scott Haggard, Atlanta Regional Commission
  • John Hardman, Internative Investment Group
  • Kim Hartsock, Warren Averett
  • Nicole Hendrickson, Nicole Hendrickson
  • Jared Hill, Georgia Department of Community Affairs
  • Jaime Hockin, Georgia Power Company
  • Luke Howe, City of Doraville
  • Melissa Johnson, Georgia Budget and Policy Institute
  • Archie Jones, NOWaccount Network Corporation
  • Cassandra Kirk, Fulton County Magistrate Court
  • Karen LaMarsh, Clayton State University
  • Terri Lee, City of Atlanta, GA Department of Planning and Community Development
  • Jun Lin, JUN LIN
  • Michelle Long, Partnership for Southern Equity
  • Aisha Moody, Atlanta Music Project
  • Cheryl Naja, Alston & Bird
  • Katie O’Connor, City of Woodstock
  • Jason O’Rouke, Georgia Chamber of Commerce
  • Ann-Carol Pence, Aurora Theatre
  • Fran Phillips-Calhoun, Fulton County Government
  • Courtney Pogue, Clayton County Office of Economic Development
  • Sam Rauschenberg, Governor’s Office of Student Achievement
  • Rochelle Robinson, City of Douglasville
  • Joseph  Shea, Southface
  • Kofi Smith, Atlanta Airlines Terminal Corporation
  • Breezy Straton, Douglas County Economic Development Authority
  • James Touchton, James Touchton
  • Deon Tucker, Georgia Power Company
  • Vince Williams, City of Union City
2016-10-12T11:06:53+00:00 October 6th, 2016|Community Development|